?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
  coolbeans671
 
08:27pm 05/05/2005
 

name - nicole
age - sixteen

what ska bands are you in to?
   -a lot

how did you get into ska?
   -i kinda just started listening to it one day

what are some other bands your interested in?
   -a lot
 
any other info about yourself..
   - myspace

 
     
Skank With Me
 
 
  tiedtotracks
 
11:27am 04/12/2004
  Friday, December 10th
LOCAL CHAOS, PUNKVOTER.COM, and KGRG 89.9 PRESENTS:
FRI DEC 10th
"SKANARCHY IN REDMOND"
* THE TED DANCIN' MACHINE
* THE UPTOWNS
* THE RECLINERS
* NATALIE WOULDN'T
@ THE OLD REDMOND FIREHOUSE
16510 NE 79th ST in Redmond
ALL AGES 7pm $5 www.kgrg.com (call in for ticket
giveaways)
 
     
Skank With Me
 
Hey, my names Donnie. 
  soldmy_beauty
 
07:49pm 28/07/2004
 
mood: creative

Skank Collapse )

 
     
4 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
Hi 
  awesome_bettie
 
11:42pm 22/07/2004
 
mood: sleepy
NewCollapse )
 
     
3 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
 
  nirvanachick666
 
11:27am 19/07/2004
 
mood: just woke up
[x] Name: nichole
[x] Age: almost 15
[x] How long have you lived in seattle?: my whole life
[x] What ska bands are you in to?: 10md, operation ivy, anything you play for me
[x] How did you get into ska?: from you
[x] What are some other bands your interested in?: o come on, you know me, do i really have to be filling this out?
[x] Any other info about yourself you feel free to share: nooble
 
     
1 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
yay i joined again lol... 
  romantic_misfit
 
07:23pm 18/07/2004
 
mood: optimistic

[x] Name: Crystal
[x] Age: 13
[x] How long have you lived in seattle?: =) never. lol i live in Bremerton but i visit seattle every now and then
[x] What ska bands are you in to?: catch 22, skankin pickles, suicide machines, 10MD, operation ivy, goldfinger, ska-p..etc
[x] How did you get into ska?: Oi bands.
[x] What are some other bands your interested in?:  DK, DKM, black flag, aus rotten, buzzcocks, cro-mags, blue meanies, reel big fish, the virus, the skeptix, a global threat, acab, the havoc..etc
[x] Any other info about yourself you feel free to share:  ..um.. yogarts good... yup, i like..to play guitar and bass..and singing while dancing.

 
     
1 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
 
  dreiscomplex
 
08:47pm 16/07/2004
  [x] Name: Andrea
[x] Age: 20
[x] How long have you lived in seattle?: lived here for 12, Vegas for 6 and here again for almost 2.
[x] What ska bands are you in to?: Less than Jake, Reel Big Fish, Rx Bandits, the Toasters, Save Ferris, Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Five Iron Frenzy, Squrreil Nut Zippers
[x] How did you get into ska?: I had this friend who liked Reel Big Fish, when I was 15
[x] What are some other bands your interested in?: I like music: Punk, Emo, Indie, Riot-Grrrl, Classical Rock, Reggae, Rock and of course SKa
[x] Any other info about yourself you feel free to share: I play the Guitar and Bass guitar. I work at Wal-mart, it sucks.
 
     
1 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
tada! 
  romantic_misfit
 
12:42pm 16/07/2004
  I live in Bremerton...close to seattle, lol. BUT HEY!! i joined.  
     
2 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
Apps 
  bimisfitshair
 
05:04pm 08/07/2004
 
mood: skanky
So here's the new deal, when you join, you gotta fill this fucker out:

[x] Name:
[x] Age:
[x] How long have you lived in seattle?:
[x] What ska bands are you in to?:
[x] How did you get into ska?:
[x] What are some other bands your interested in?:
[x] Any other info about yourself you feel free to share:

Also post any other ska or seattle stuff you want, just random shit even.

 
     
4 Skanked The Night Away!| Skank With Me
 
Hey, Another Show! 
  bimisfitshair
 
03:36pm 08/07/2004
  Here's another:

Tuesday, August 3rd
7pm, $10
Studio 7
110 South Horton
Seattle, WA, 98134
Streetlight Manifesto
Big D and the Kids Table
The Recliners
The Voodoo Organist
10 Minutes Down

These are FUCKING INCREDIBLE bands! Amazing price for these bands! please go!
 
     
Skank With Me
 
I'm such a fucking X-Poster! 
  bimisfitshair
 
02:02pm 08/07/2004
  Hey everyone, Seattle ska show coming up:

Ska Mob 2004!
July 16 At Studio Seven!
10$ For Some great bands, Dr. Ring Ding, Eastern Standard Time, King Django
Friday July 16, doors at 8 PM,
110 S. Horton st.

You should go, It's pretty expensive but whatever.
 
     
Skank With Me
 
Ideas? 
  bimisfitshair
 
01:04pm 08/07/2004
 
mood: Skanky
This is a page for all people in seattle who like ska! If you have any ideas for the layout please contact me at humanstinkbeast@hotmail.com, you can just email me the HTML codes and I'll try 'em out.

Also email me lists of words to put into the group's interests.

And a group icon too, that'd rule.
 
     
Skank With Me